Summer Membership Schedule

Please note that our schedule is subject to change. We will make every effort to inform you if your class changes or is cancelled for any reason. 

Visit your Acuity app for all class updates, and to book your classes and activities. Don't have Acuity? Email servicedesk@manhattanyouth.org for more information.

 

Mondays

 

Great Hall: 

Imagination Playground:       

9:30AM -4:30PM

MY Grown-up and Me Ceramics:  

10:15am & 11:15am

MY Afternoons:                

2:30PM -4:30PM 

Open Play: Sensory Science:      

 2:30PM -4:30PM

Post-Nap Jam: Music with Corey 

3:30PM

Outdoor Ball Fields: (meet inside the Center and walk together! Begins the week of July 5th)

MY Mini Soccer                

9:30AM (3 yrs)        10:15AM (4 yrs)   11AM (5 yrs)

Washington Market Park: (meet inside the Center and walk together)

Songs Outside with Anita      

10:00AM    10:45AM   11:30AM

Activity Room:  

Preschool Prep Summer: Mini-Camp Experience

Find more information here!

Pool: 

Adult Lap Swim:           

8:45AM -9:30AM & 7:00 -8:30PM

Family Swim:         

9:00 -10:30AM &   4:30-8:30PM 

Bubble Babies: (6 -18M)    

10:15AM 

Adult Advanced Swim Class:    

7:00PM -8:00PM

MY Clubhouse: 

Open Play (age 6 and under)    9:30AM -4:30PM

Storytime with Camille         10:00 -10:30AM 

MY Tummy Time with Anita       12:30PM

Classroom 3:

Make a Mess Art with Aurelia: (premium class)

10:15 (12 -18M)    11:00(2 - 4 years) 11:45 (2 - 4 years) 

 

Tuesdays

 

Great Hall: 

Imagination Playground:       

9:30AM -4:30PM

MY Afternoons:                

2:30PM -4:30PM 

Open Learning: Little Literacy:

2:30PM -4:30PM

Post-Nap Jam: Music with Corey 

3:30PM

Outdoor Ball Fields: (meet inside the Center and walk together! Begins the week of July 5th)

MY Tennis Tikes               

9:30AM (3 yrs)    10:15AM (4 yrs)   11AM (5 yrs) 

Activity Room:  

Preschool Prep Summer: Mini-Camp Experience

Find more information here!

Pool: 

Adult Lap Swim:               

8:45AM -9:30AM &   7:00PM -8:30PM

Family Swim: (all ages)       

9:00 - 10:30AM & 6:00PM - 8:30PM 

Bubble Babies: (6M – 18M)       

9:40AM

Senior Swim:             

5:00PM -6:00PM 

Senior Aqua Aerobics:         

5:15PM -6:00PM 

MY Clubhouse: 

Open Play (age 6 and under)   

9:30AM -4:30PM

Classroom 3:

Make a Mess: Science with Amesha (premium class)

10:15 (12 -18M)    11:00(2 -5 years)  11:45(2 -5 years) 

 

Wednesdays

 

Great Hall: 

Imagination Playground:       

9:30AM -4:30PM

MY Grown-up and Me Ceramics:  

10:15am & 11:15am

MY Afternoons:                

2:30PM -4:30PM 

Open Play: Sensory Science:       

2:30PM -4:30PM

Post-Nap Jam: Music with Corey 

3:30PM

Outdoor Ball Fields: (meet inside the Center and walk together! Begins the week of July 5th)

MY Mini Soccer   

9:30AM (3 yrs)     10:15AM (4yrs)   11AM (5yrs)        

Washington Market Park: (meet inside the Center and walk together)

Songs Outside with Anita   

10:00AM   10:45AM    11:30AM   

Activity Room:  

Preschool Prep Summer: Mini-Camp Experience

Find more information here!

Pool: 

Adult Lap Swim:               

8:45AM -9:30AM & 7:00 -8:30PM

Family Swim: (all ages)         

9:00AM - 10:30AM & 4:30PM - 8:30PM 

Water Toddlers: (18 -2.5 years)      

9:40AM

MY Clubhouse:

Open Play (age 6 and under)   

9:30AM -4:30PM

Classroom 3:

 Make a Mess Art with Amesha: (premium class)

10:15 (12 -18M)  11:00(2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years) 

 

Thursdays

 

Great Hall: 

Imagination Playground:       

9:30AM -4:30PM

MY Afternoons:                

2:30PM -4:30PM 

Open Learning: Little Literacy:

2:30PM -4:30PM

Post-Nap Jam: Music with Corey 

3:30PM

Outdoor Ball Fields: (meet inside the Center and walk together! Begins the week of July 5th)

MY Tennis Tikes    

9:30AM (3 yrs)    10:15AM (4 yrs)    11AM (5 yrs)           

Activity Room:  

Preschool Prep Summer: Mini-Camp Experience

Find more information here!

Pool: 

Adult Lap Swim:                

8:45AM -9:30AM  &  7PM-8:30PM

Family Swim: (all ages)       

9AM -10:30AM &   6PM- 8:30PM 

Water Toddlers: (18M – 2.5 years)

10:15AM

Senior Swim:             

5:00PM -6:00PM 

Senior Swim Lessons           

5:15PM -6:00PM 

MY Clubhouse: 

Open Play (age 6 and under)   

9:30AM -4:30PM

Classroom 3:

Make a Mess: Science with Amesha (premium class)

10:15 (12 -18M)    11:00(2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years) 

 

Fridays

 

Great Hall: 

Imagination Playground:       

9:30AM -4:30PM

MY Afternoons:                

2:30PM -4:30PM 

Post-Nap Jam: Singalongs      

3:30PM

Activity Room:

MY Tumble Tots with Anita: (age 6 and under)    

9:30         10:15       11:00        11:45  

Pool: 

Adult Lap Swim:                   

8:45AM – 9:30AM

Family Swim: (all ages)            

9:00 – 10:30AM  & 4:30PM- 6:00PM 

Splash Pad:                   

9:00AM   &  10:15AM  

Community Aqua Aerobics            

9:30 -10:15AM

Babies/Toddlers Combo: (6M-2.5 Years)

10:15AM 

MY Clubhouse:

Open Play (age 6 and under)   

9:30AM -4:30PM

MY Tummy Time            

12:30PM

Classroom 3:

Make a Mess Art with Amesha: (premium class)

10:15 (12 -18M)    11:00(2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years) 

 

Saturdays

 

Great Hall: 

Imagination Playground:       

9:30AM -4:30PM

Family Movie Afternoon    

3:30PM

Pool: 

Family Swim: (all ages)       

9:00AM – 12:00PM    & 2PM -4:30PM

Adult Lap Swim                 

3:00PM – 4:30PM

Bubble Babies: (6M-18M)             

9:15AM

Water Toddlers                    

10:00AM

Babies/Toddlers Combo (6M-2.5 Years)  

4:00PM 

MY Clubhouse:   

Open Play: (age 6 and under)  

9:30AM -4:30PM

Classroom 3:  

Art with Amesha: (premium class)

10:15 (12 -18M)    11:00 (2 -5 years)  11:45 (2 -5 years) 12:30pm (2 -5 years) 

Ceramics Room: 

Family Clay Day: (age 2 and up) (premium class)

10:30a  12:00p  1:30   3:00 

Science Room:

Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages) 

10:00am -1:00PM 

 

Sundays

 

Great Hall:

Imagination Playground

9:30AM -4:30PM

MY Afternoons with Aurelia:

2:30 -4:30PM

Activity Room:  

Jams in the Gym with Anita: (age 6 and under) 

10:15 11:00 11:45 

MY Tummy Time (age 3 -12 Months) 

12:30pm

MY Clubhouse:

Open Play: (age 6 and under)  

9:30 -4:30PM

Pool: 

Family Swim: (all ages)        9:00AM – 12:00PM    & 2PM -4:30PM

Adult Lap Swim                 

3:00PM – 4:30PM

Classroom 3: 

Art with Aurelia: (premium class)

10:15 (12 -18M)    11:00 (12-18M)   11:45(2 -5 years)    12:30pm (2-5 years)    

Science Room: 

Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages) 

10:00am -1:00PM 

small medium large xlarge