Current Membership Schedule 

Our schedule is subject to change. We will make every effort to inform you if your class changes or is canceled for any reason. 

Visit your Acuity app for all class updates, and to book your classes and activities. Don't have Acuity? Email servicedesk@manhattanyouth.org for more information.

Please note that Family Swim no longer requires reservation. 

Fall Schedule

Monday

Great Hall:

Imagination Playground:

9:30 – 1:00pm

MY Afternoons/Imagination Playground: (age 6 and under)

2:30PM -4:30PM

Post Nap Jam with Corey: (all ages)

3:30PM

 

Activity Room:

Mindful Movement with Miss Abby: (age 18M -4 years)

9:30  10:15 11:00 11:45

Mindful Babies:

12:30-1:00PM

 

Pool:

Family and Lap Swim: (all ages)    9:00AM -12:00PM   7:30PM - 8:30PM

Bubble Babies: (6M -24M)                  11AM

Water Toddlers: (18 -36M)                10:15AM

 

MY Clubhouse:

Open Play: (age 6 and under)

9:30 -2:30PM

 

MY Lounge:

 MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under)

9:30 -1:30PM

Storytime with Camille:

10:00 -10:30am

 

Kitchen:

(Premium Drop in Class)

 Make a Mess Cooking with Ashley:

10:15 (12 -18M)   11:00(2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years

 

Ceramics Room:

(Premium Drop in Class)

Mommy and Me Ceramics: (age 2 -4 and grown up)

  10:15,  11:15

 

Science Room:

Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages)

10:00am -12:00P

 

×

Tuesday

Great Hall:

Imagination Playground:

9:30 -1:00PM     

MY Afternoons/Imagination Playground: (age 6 and under)

2:30PM -4:30PM

Post Nap Jam: Music Notes with Nate:  (all ages)

 2:30PM

 

Activity Room:

MY Mini Basketball:

10:15 (18 -24M)   11:00 (2 -3 years)      11:45 (open, all ages)

 

Pool:

Family and Lap Swim: (all ages)    9:00AM -12:00PM   7:30PM - 8:30PM

Splash Pad: (18 mos-4 years)   10:30am, 11:15am

Adult Beginner/Intermediate Swim Lessons: 7:30 -8:15PM

MY Clubhouse: 

Open Play: (age 6 and under)

9:30 -2:30PM

 

MY Lounge: (SC Level)

Toddler Sing and Dance with Anita: (age 6 and under)

10:15 (12 -18M)   11:00 (2 -4 years)      11:45 (2 -4 years)     

 

Science Room:

(Premium Drop in Class)

Make a Mess Sensory Science with Ashley:

10:15 (12 -18M)   11:00 (2 -4 years)      11:45 (2 -4 years)           

 

Kitchen:

(Premium Drop in Class)

Make a Mess Cooking with Lizzie:

10:15 (12 -18M)   11:00 (2 -4 years)      11:45 (2 -4 years)           

 

Music Room:

MY Tummy Time: (age 3 -12 months)   12:30-1:00PM

×

Wednesday

Great Hall:

Imagination Playground: (age 6 and under)

9:30-1:00PM

MY Afternoons/ Art: (age 6 and under)

2:30PM -4:30PM

Post Nap Jam with Nate: (all ages)

 2:30PM

 

Activity Room:

Muscles and Moves with Miss Abby and Prince: (age 18M -4 Years)

9:30  10:15 11:00 11:45

Mindful Babies: (age 3 -12 months)

12:30-1:00PM

 

Pool:

Family and Lap Swim: (all ages)     9:00AM -12:00PM   7:30PM- 8:30PM

Splash Pad:  (18mos-4 years)    10:30AM, 11:15AM

Bubble Babies: (6-24M)   10:15AM    

 

MY Clubhouse:

Open Play: (age 6 and under)  

9:30 – 2:00PM

 

MY Lounge:

MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under)

9:30 -1:30PM

 

Kitchen:

(Premium Drop in Class)

 Make a Mess Cooking with Ashley:

10:15 (12 -18M)   11:00(2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years)     

 

Art Room:

(Premium Drop in Class)

Mommy and Me Ceramics: (age 2- 4 and their grown up)

 10:15,  11:15

 

Science Room:

Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages)

10:00am -12:00PM

×

Thursday

Great Hall:

Imagination Playground: (age 6 and under)

9:30- 1:30PM

MY Afternoons/Imagination Playground: (age 6 and under)

2:30PM -4:30PM

Post Nap Jam: Music with Corey:  (all ages)

3:30PM

 

Activity Room:

MY Tumble Tots with Anita and Prince: (age 6 and under)

9:30  10:15 11:00 11:45

MY Tummy Time: (age 3 -12 Months)

12:30-1:00PM

 

Pool:

Family and Lap Swim: (all ages)    

9:00AM -12:00PM,   7:30PM- 8:30PM

Water Toddlers: (18-36mos) 11am

MY Clubhouse:

Open Play: (age 6 and up)

9:30- 2:30pm

 

MY Lounge (SC Level):

MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under)

9:30 -1:30PM

 

Science Room: (Premium Drop in Class)

Make a Mess Sensory Science with Ashley:

10:15 (12 -18M)   11:00 (2 -5 years)      11:45 (2 -5 years)           

 

Art Room:

Make a Mess Art:

10:15 (12 -18M)   11:00 (2 -5 years)      11:45 (2 -5 years) 

    

 

×

Friday

Great Hall:

Imagination Playground:

9:30AM -2:30PM

MY Afternoons/Imagination Playground: (age 6 and under)

2:30PM -4:30PM

Post Nap Jam: Singalongs with Anita

3:30PM

 

Activity Room:

Jams in the Gym with Anita: (age 6 and under)

9:30  10:15 11:00 11:45      

MY Tummy Time: (age 3 -12 months)

12:30-1:00PM

 

MY Clubhouse:

Open Play: (age 6 and under)  

9:30- 2:30PM

 

Pool:

Family Swim: (all ages)       9:00AM -12:00PM   6:00PM- 8:30PM

Adult Lap Swim:         9:00AM -12:00PM   7:30PM-8:30PM

Bubble Babies/Water Toddlers Combo Class: (6-36mos)   9:30AM

Splash Pad: (18M – 4 years)   10:30AM, 11:15AM

 

MY Lounge:

MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under)

9:30 -1:30PM

 

Kitchen:  

(Premium Drop –in Class)

Make a Mess Cooking with Ashley:

10:15 (12 -18M)   11:00 (2 -5 years)      11:45 (2 -5 years)     

 

Science Room:

Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages)

10:00am -1:00PM

 

Art Room:

(Premium Drop-in Class)

Art with Amesha:

10:15 (12 -18M)   11:00 (2 -5 years)      11:45 (2 -5 years)      12:30pm (2 -5 years)

×

Saturday

Great Hall:

Imagination Playground:

9:30AM  -1:00PM   

Family Movie Afternoon:

3:30PM

Movie Art with Amesha:

11:00AM - 4:00PM

Activity Room:

MY Mini Basketball with Pam:

10:15 (3-4 years)             11:00 (PreK-K)          11:45 (K-1st grade)      12:30 (open)

 

Pool:

Family Swim: (all ages)       9:00AM -12:00PM   2:00 -4:30PM

Lap Swim:               3:00PM -4:30PM

Bubble Babies: (age 6M- 18M)  9:30AM

Water Toddlers: (age 18M-36M) 10:15AM

MY Clubhouse:  

Open Play: (age 6 and under) 

9:30 -4:30PM

 

MY Lounge:  SC  Level

9:30AM -4:30PM

 

Ceramics Room: (Premium Drop in Class)

 Family Clay Day: (age 2 and up)

   10:30AM, 12:00PM, 1:30, 3:00

 

Science Room:

Drop in Animal Hour:  (all ages)

10:00am -1:00PM

×

Sunday

Great Hall:

Toddler Sing and Dance with Anita: (age 6 and under)

10:15AM, 11:00, 11:45, 12:30PM

 

Activity Room:

MY Tennis Tikes: (ages 3 and 4) REGISTRATION CLASS: Begins December 4th!

9:15AM, 10AM - 3 Years

10:45AM, 11:30AM - 4 Years

Email servicedesk@manhattanyouth.org to register.

MY Clubhouse:

Open Play: (age 6 and under) 

9:30-4:30PM

 

Pool:

Family Swim: (all ages)       12:00PM – 4:30PM

Lap Swim: (all ages)          3:00PM -4:30PM

Bubble Babies/Water Otters Combo Class: (6-36mos)    4pm

MY Lounge:

9:30 -4:30PM

 

Science Room:

Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages)

10:00am -1:00PM

 

×
small medium large xlarge