Please note that our schedule is subject to change. We will make every effort to inform you if your class changes or is cancelled for any reason.

Visit your Acuity app for all class updates, and to book your classes and activities. Don't have Acuity? Email servicedesk@manhattanyouth.org for more information.

 

Mondays 

Great Hall: 

MY Soccer: 

10:15 (18 -24M)    11:00 (2 -3 years) 11:45 (3-4 years) 

MY Afternoons: (age 6 and under) 

2:30PM -4:30PM 

 

Activity Room:  

Mindful Movement with Miss Jodi: (age 18M -4 years) 

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45  

Mindful Babies 

12:30-1:00PM 

Pool: 

Family and Lap Swim: (all ages) 

9:30AM -12:00PM  6:45PM- 8:30PM 

Bubble Babies: (6M -2.5 years) 

10:00AM 

Splash Pad: (18M -3 years) 

11:00AM 

Adult Lap Swim: (18 and up) 

12:00PM -2:00PM 

MY Clubhouse: 

Open Play (age 6 and under) 

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30PM 1:15 2:00 

MY Lounge: 

 MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under) 

9:30 -1:00PM 

Storytime with Camille:

10:00 -10:30am 

Art Room:

Art with Aurelia: 

10:15 (12 -18M)    11:00(2 -4 years) 11:45 (2 -4 years) 

Ceramics Room:  

Mommy and Me Ceramics: (age 2 -4 and grown up) 

10:15 11:15 

Science Room:  

Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages) 

10:00am -12:00PM

Tuesdays

Great Hall: 

Toddler Sing and Dance with Anita: (age 6 and under) 

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45  

MY Tummy Time: (age 3 -12 months) 

12:30-1:00PM 

MY Afternoons: (age 6 and under) 

2:30PM -4:30PM 

Post Nap Jam with Nate: (all ages) 

2:30PM 

 

Activity Room: 

MY Mini Basketball: 

10:15 (18 -24M)    11:00 (2 -3 years) 11:45 (open, all ages) 

Pool: 

Family and Lap Swim: (all ages) 

9:30AM -12:00PM  6:45PM- 8:30PM 

Senior Swim: (age 65 and up) 

12:00PM -1:00PM 

Senior Aqua Aerobics: (age 65 and up) 

1:00PM -1:45PM 

Adult Member Swim Lessons: (age 18 and up) 

6:45PM- 8:30PM 

MY Clubhouse:

Open Play: (age 6 and under) 

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 1:15 2:00 

MY Lounge (SC Level):

MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under) 

9:30 -1:00PM 

Science Room: 

Make a Mess Sensory Science with Ashley: 

10:15 (12 -18M)    11:00 (2 -4 years) 11:45 (2 -4 years) 

 

Wednesdays 

Great Hall:

Imagination Playground with Prince: (age 6 and under) 

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 

MY Afternoons: (age 6 and under) 

2:30PM -4:30PM 

Post Nap Jam with Nate: (all ages) 

 2:30PM 

Activity Room:  

Mindful Movement with Miss Jodi: (age 18M -4 Years) 

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45  

Mindful Babies: (age 3 -12 months) 

12:30-1:00PM 

Pool: 

Family and Lap Swim: (all ages) 

9:30AM -12:00PM  6:45PM- 8:30PM 

Adult Lap Swim: (age 18 and up) 

12:00PM -2:00PM 

MY Clubhouse:

Open Play: (age 6 and under)  

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 1:15 2:00 

MY Lounge: 

MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under) 

9:30 -1:00PM 

Kitchen:

 Make a Mess Cooking with Ashley: 

10:15 (12 -18M)    11:00(2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years) 

Ceramics Room:  

Mommy and Me Ceramics: (age 2- 4 and their grown up) 

10:15 11:15 

Science Room:  

Drop in Animal Hour (all ages) 

10:00am -12:00PM 

 

Thursday 

Great Hall:  

Imagination Playground with Prince: (age 6 and under) 

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 

MY Afternoons: (age 6 and under)  

2:30PM -4:30PM 

Post Nap Jam: Music with Corey:  (all ages) 

3:30PM 

Activity Room: 

MY Tumble Tots with Anita: (age 6 and under) 

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45  

MY Tummy Time (age 3 -12 Months) 

12:30-1:00PM 

Pool:

Family and Lap Swim: (all ages) 

9:30AM -12:00PM  6:45PM- 8:30PM 

Senior Swim: (age 65 and up) 

12:00PM -1:00PM 

Senior Aqua Aerobics: (age 65 and up) 

1:00PM -1:45PM 

Adult Member Swim Lessons: (age 18 and up) 

 6:45PM- 8:30PM  

MY Clubhouse:  

Open Play: (age 6 and up) 

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 1:15 2:00 

MY Lounge (SC Level):

MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under) 

9:30 -1:00PM 

Science Room:  

Make a Mess Sensory Science with Ashley:  

10:15 (12 -18M)    11:00 (2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years) 

Fridays 

Great Hall:

Toddler Sing and Dance with Anita: (age 6 and under) 

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45  

MY Tummy Time: (age 3 -12 months) 

12:30-1:00PM 

MY Afternoons: (age 6 and under) 

2:30PM -4:30PM 

Post Nap Jam: Singalongs with Anita (all ages) 

 3:30PM 

Activity Room:  

Open Play with Prince: (age 6 and under) 

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 

MY Clubhouse: 

Open Play (age 6 and under)  

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 1:15 2:00 

Pool: 

Family and Lap Swim: (all ages) 

9:30AM -12:00PM, 6:45-8:30PM

Bubble Babies: (6m-2.5 years) 

10:00AM 

Splash Pad: (18M – 3 years) 

11:00AM 

Adult Member Swim Lessons: (age 18 and up) 

6:45PM- 8:30PM 

MY Lounge: 

MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under) 

9:30 -1:00PM 

Art Room: 

Art with Ave 

11:45AM (12 -18M)    12:30PM (2 -5 years) 1:15PM (2 -5 years) 

Science Room:

Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages) 

10:00AM -1:00PM 

 

Saturdays 

Activity Room:  

MY Mini Basketball: 

10:15 (3-4 years)        11:00 (PreK-K)      11:45 (K-1st grade) 12:30 (open) 

Pool: 

Family Swim: (all ages) 

10:00AM – 5:00PM 

Bubble Babies: (age 6M -2.5 years) 

11:00AM 

MY Clubhouse:   

Open Play: (age 6 and under)  

9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 1:15 2:00 2:45 3:25 

MY Lounge:  

9:30 -4:30PM 

Art Room:  

Art with Aurelia: 

10:15 (12 -18M)    11:00 (2 -5 years)  11:45 (2 -5 years) 12:30pm (2 -5 years) 

Ceramics Room: 

Family Clay Day: (age 2 and up) 

10:30 12:00  1:30  3:00 

Science Room:

Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages) 

10:00am -1:00PM 

 

Sundays 

 

Great Hall:

Toddler Sing and Dance with Anita: (age 6 and under) 

10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 

Activity Room:  

MY Tennis Tikes: (ages 3 and 4) 

10:15 11:00  

MY Tennis Aces: (ages 5 and 6)  

11:45 12:30  

MY Clubhouse:

Open Play: (age 6 and under)  

9:30 10:15   11:00 11:45 12:30 1:15 2:00 2:45 3:25 

Pool: 

Family Swim: (all ages) 

10:00AM – 5:00PM 

Bubble Babies: (6m -2.5 years) 

10:25AM 11:00AM 

Family and Lap Swim: (all ages) 

1:00PM – 5:00PM 

MY Lounge:

9:30 -4:30PM 

Classroom 3: 

Art with Aurelia: 

10:15 (12 -18M)    11:00 (2 -5 years) 11:45(2 -5 years) 12:30pm (2 -5 years) 

Great Hall:

Pottery Painting: (age 2 and up) 

10:15 11:15 

Science Room: 

Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages) 

10:00am -1:00PM 

small medium large xlarge