Please note that our schedule is subject to change. We will make every effort to inform you if your class changes or is cancelled for any reason.
Visit your Acuity app for all class updates, and to book your classes and activities. Don't have Acuity? Email servicedesk@manhattanyouth.org for more information.
Mondays
Great Hall:
10:15 (18 -24M) 11:00 (2 -3 years) 11:45 (3-4 years) 1PM (3-5 years)
MY Afternoons: (age 6 and under)
2:30PM -4:30PM
Post-Nap Jam: Music with Corey (all ages)
3:30PM
Activity Room:
Mindful Movement : (age 18M -4 years)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45
Mindful Babies: (age 3 -12 months)
12:30-1:00PM
Pool:
Family and Lap Swim: (all ages)
9AM -12:00PM 7PM- 8:30PM
Bubble Babies: (6M -2.5 years)
10:00AM
Splash Pad: (18M -3 years)
10:40AM and 11:10AM
Senior Swim: (65 and up)
12PM - 2PM
Pool Playdates: (3-4 years)
11:30AM
MY Clubhouse:
Open Play (age 6 and under)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30PM 1:15 2:00
MY Lounge:
MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under)
9:30 -1:00PM
10:00 -10:30am
Kitchen:
Make a Mess: Cooking with Izzy (premium class)
10:15 (12 -18M) 11:00(2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years)
Art Room:
Art with Aurelia: (premium class)
10:15 (12 -18M) 11:00(2 - 4 years) 11:45 (2 - 4 years)
Ceramics Room:
My Grownup and Me Ceramics: (age 2 - 4 and grown up) (premium class)
10:15 11:15
Science Room:
Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages)
10:00am -12:00PM
Tuesdays
Great Hall:
Imagination Playground (age 6 and under)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45
MY Tummy Time: (age 3 -12 months)
12:30-1:00PM
MY Afternoons: (age 6 and under)
2:30PM -4:30PM
Post Nap Jam with Nate: (all ages)
2:30PM
Activity Room:
10:15 (18 -24M) 11:00 (2 -3 years) 11:45 (open, all ages) 1PM (3-4 years)
Pool:
Family and Lap Swim: (all ages)
9AM -12:00PM 7PM- 8:30PM
Bubble Babies: (6M - 3 years)
10AM
Splash Pad: (18M - 4 years)
10:40AM, 11:15AM
Senior Swim: (age 65 and up)
12:00PM -1:00PM
Senior Aqua Aerobics: (age 65 and up)
1:00PM -1:45PM
Adult Member Swim Lessons: (age 18 and up)
6:45PM- 7:30PM
Adult Member Advanced Swim Lessons: (18 and up)
7PM-8PM
MY Clubhouse:
Open Play: (age 6 and under)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 1:15 2:00
MY Lounge (SC Level):
MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under)
9:30 -1:00PM
Art Room:
Make a Mess: Art with Sky(premium class)
10:15 (12 -18M) 11:00(2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years)
Science Room:
Make a Mess Sensory Science with Ashley: (premium class)
10:15 (12 -18M) 11:00 (2 -4 years) 11:45 (2 -4 years)
Music Room:
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45
Wednesdays
Great Hall:
Imagination Playground with Prince: (age 6 and under)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30
MY Afternoons: (age 6 and under)
2:30PM -4:30PM
Post Nap Jam with Nate: (all ages)
2:30PM
Activity Room:
Mindful Movement : (age 18M -4 Years)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45
Mindful Babies: (age 3 -12 months)
12:30-1:00PM
Pool:
Family and Lap Swim: (all ages)
9AM - 12PM 7PM- 8:30PM
Bubble Babies and Water Toddlers: (6M -3 years)
10AM
Splash Pad: (18M - 4 years)
9:15AM, 10:40AM, 11:10AM
Pool Playdates: (3-4 years)
10AM, 10:40AM, 11:15AM
Senior Swim: (age 65 and up)
12:00PM -1:00PM
MY Clubhouse:
Open Play: (age 6 and under)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 1:15
MY Lounge:
MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under)
9:30 -1:00PM
Kitchen:
Make a Mess Cooking with Ashley: (premium class)
10:15 (12 -18M) 11:00(2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years)
Art Room:
My Grownup and Me Ceramics: (age 2- 4 and their grown up) (premium class)
10:15 11:15 12:30PM
Science Room:
Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages)
10:00am -12:00PM
Thursday
Great Hall:
Imagination Playground with Prince: (age 6 and under)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30
MY Afternoons: (age 6 and under)
3:00PM -4:30PM
Post Nap Jam: Music with Corey: (all ages)
3:30PM
Activity Room:
MY Tumble Tots with Anita: (age 6 and under)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45
MY Tummy Time (age 3 -12 Months)
12:30-1:00PM
Pool:
Family and Lap Swim: (all ages)
9AM - 12PM 7PM- 8:30PM
Adult Lap Swim: (Shared with Senior Swim)
12PM - 2PM
Splash Pad: (18M -3 years)
10:40AM and 11:15AM
Pool Playdates: (3-4 years)
10AM
Senior Swim: (age 65 and up)
12:00PM -1:00PM
Senior Aqua Aerobics: (age 65 and up)
1:00PM -1:45PM
MY Clubhouse:
Open Play: (age 6 and up)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 1:15 2:00
MY Lounge (SC Level):
MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under)
9:30 -1:00PM
Art Room:
Make a Mess: Art with Izzy (premium class)
10:15 (12 -18M) 11:00(2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years)
Science Room:
Make a Mess Sensory Science with Ashley: (premium class)
10:15 (12 -18M) 11:00 (2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years)
Fridays
Activity Room:
Sing, Dance and Play with Anita: (age 6 and under)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45
MY Tummy Time: (age 3 -12 months)
12:30-1:00PM
MY Afternoons: (age 6 and under)
2:30PM -4:30PM
Post Nap Jam: Singalongs with Anita (all ages)
3:30PM
Great Hall:
Open Play with Prince: (age 6 and under)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30
MY Clubhouse:
Open Play (age 6 and under)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 1:15 2:00
Pool:
Family and Lap Swim: (all ages)
9AM -12:00PM, 7PM-8:30PM
Bubble Babies: (6m-2.5 years)
10:00AM
Splash Pad: (18M – 3 years)
10AM, 10:40AM, 11:30AM
Pool Playdates: (3 - 4 years)
10:40AM, 11:30AM
Adult Beginner/Intermediate Swim Lessons: (age 18 and up)
6:15PM- 7:00PM
Adult Advanced Swim Lessons: (age 18 and up)
7PM-8PM
MY Lounge:
MY Toddler Time: (stories, choice time, open play for 18M and under)
9:30 -1:00PM
Art Room:
Make a Mess: Art with Amesha (premium class)
9:30 (12 -18M) 10:15(2 -5 years) 11(2 -5 years)
Art with Ave: (premium class)
11:45AM (12 -18M) 12:30PM (2 -5 years) 1:15PM (2 -5 years)
Science Room:
Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages)
10:00AM -1:00PM
Kitchen:
Make a Mess: Cooking with Ashley (premium class)
10:15 (12 -18M) 11:00(2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years)
Saturdays
Activity Room:
10:15 (3-4 years) 11:00 (PreK-K) 11:45 (K-1st grade) 12:30 (open)
Pool:
Family Swim: (all ages)
9AM – 4:30PM
Bubble Babies: (age 6M -2.5 years)
11:00AM
MY Clubhouse:
Open Play: (age 6 and under)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30p 1:15 2:00 2:45 3:25 4:00
MY Lounge:
9:30 -4:30PM
Classroom 3:
Art with Amesha: (premium class)
10:15 (12 -18M) 11:00 (2 -5 years) 11:45 (2 -5 years) 12:30pm (2 -5 years)
Ceramics Room:
Family Clay Day: (age 2 and up) (premium class)
10:30 12:00p 1:30 3:00
Science Room:
Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages)
10:00am -1:00PM
Sundays
Great Hall:
Sing, Dance and Play with Anita: (age 6 and under)
10:15 11:00 11:45
MY Tummy Time (age 3 -12 Months)
12:30pm
MY Afternoons with Aurelia:
2:30 -4:30PM
Activity Room:
MY Tennis Tikes: (ages 3 and 4)
10:15 11:00
MY Tennis Aces: (ages 5 and 6)
11:45 12:30
MY Clubhouse:
Open Play: (age 6 and under)
9:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30p 1:15 2:00 2:45 3:25 4:00
Pool:
Family Swim: (all ages)
9AM – 4:30PM
Bubble Babies: (6m -2.5 years)
10:25AM 11:00AM
Family and Lap Swim: (all ages)
1:00PM – 5:00PM
MY Lounge:
9:30 -4:30PM
Classroom 3:
Art with Aurelia: (premium class)
10:15 (12 -18M) 11:00 (12-18M) 11:45(2 -5 years) 12:30pm (2-5 years)
Science Room:
Drop in Animal Hour: (all ages)
10:00am -1:00PM