The Computer School

Welcome to the registration page for the Computer School After School Fall Trimester!

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

FALL TRIMESTER ACTIVITY SELECTIONS

MONDAY

First Session (3:30 - 4:45)

Second Session (4:45 - 6:00)

 

Silent Study Lab

Print Making

Coding

Debate Team

Girls Volleyball JV/V#@   

Musical Theatre # @

Cross Country Girls (5:00)

Cross Country Boys (5:00)

Mine Craft

Sports and Recreation

Girls Volleyball JV/V #@   

Musical Theatre # @   

TED ED

TUESDAY

First Session (3:30 - 4:45)

Second Session (4:45 - 6:00)

WEDNESDAY

Silent Study Lab

Movement

Piano (Beginner)

Girls Soccer# @

Boys Soccer # @

Portfolio Art (Acrylic) #

Flag Football JV/V # @

 

First Session (3:30 - 4:45)

Piano (Advanced)

Food Club

Portfolio Art (Acrylic) #

Girls Soccer # @

Boys Soccer# @

Flag Football  JV/V# @

Fitness Club

 

Second Session (4:45 - 6:00)

THURSDAY

Silent Study Lab

Song Writing

Musical Theatre # @

Water Color/ Perspective (Adv. Art)#

Spirit Team #  

CS Chronicles (Yearbook/Photography)

Girls Volleyball JV/V #@   

 

First Session (3:30 - 4:45)

Community Café/Builders

Musical Theatre # @

Girls Volleyball JV/V#@   

Drum Circle                                          

Water Color/Perspective (Adv. Art)#                    

 

 

 

Second Session (4:45 - 6:00)

FRIDAY

Silent Study Lab

Business Builders

Cross Country Girls (5:00)

Cross Country Boys (5:00)

Girls Soccer # @

Boys Soccer # @

The Sounds of CS (Glee/Karaoke)

Technical Theatre (Costuming)

Flag Football JV/V # @

 

First Session (3:30 - 4:45)

Chess

Social-Lites

Improv 

Girls Soccer# @

Boys Soccer # @

Flag Football JV/V # @

 

 

 

 

Second Session (4:45 - 6:00)

 

Refresh Friday #

Table Tennis

Wrestling #

Magic of Gathering Club

Creative Storytelling/ Writing

Technical Theatre (Props Creation)

TV & Film Club #

Refresh Friday #

Game Space

Sketch Comedy   

Wrestling #

Table Tennis (Competitive)

TV & Film Club #

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall Trimester runs September 12th - November 21st                     

# = Double session; student MUST ATTEND both sessions (3:30-4:45 & 4:45-6:00) for that day.                                   

 @=Two day activity; student MUST ATTEND all days activity is in session.

 

If you have any questions regarding registration, please send an email to shopkins@manhattanyouth.org

Thanks all!

Computer School After School Team